Menu

Staff Contact List

Please click on the member of staff below to link directly to their email address.

SLT

Communications

Director of Faculty Mr F Tandy
Deputy Director of Faculty Ms K Weager
Teacher Ms A Allen
Teacher Ms S Barlow
Teacher Ms C Berman
Teacher Mr J Costa
Teacher Mr J Harrison
Teacher Mrs I Hawthorne
Teacher Mrs E Hopkins
Teacher Mrs L Jones
Teacher Ms R Kerwick
Teacher Ms C Mahe
Teacher Ms K Masanjika
Teacher Mrs H Ostler
Teacher Mr N Pollock
Teacher Mrs K Portman
Teacher Mrs H Thomson
Teacher Ms R Tingle
HLTA Ms J Ollerenshaw
HLTA Mrs L Stoddart
HLTA Ms S Stredwick

Creative Arts

Director of Faculty Mr G Austin-Woodward
Deputy Director of Faculty Ms S Genge
Teacher Ms B Brown
Teacher Ms S Collins
Teacher Mr C Dearman
Teacher Ms S Hauxwell
Teacher Ms R King
Teacher Ms L Lyons
Teacher Ms J O'Connor
Teacher Ms F Pennington
Teacher Mrs L Sheldon
Teacher Mrs R Waite-Jones
Teacher Mrs N Winton

 

Humanities

Director of Faculty Mrs L Hurst
Deputy Director of Faculty Ms K Antram
Teacher Mrs E Baguley
Teacher Mr D Bull
Teacher Ms C Fiske
Teacher Ms K Johnston
Teacher Mr P Mantin
Teacher Mr D Norris
Teacher Mr D Rogers
Teacher Mr M Shelton
Teacher Mr R Smith
Teacher Mrs S Stamp

Mathematics

Director of Faculty Ms N Anssari
Deputy Director of Faculty Mr D Cove
Teacher Mr R Budd
Teacher Mrs J Cutts
Teacher Mr D Dalmon
Teacher Mr D Jack
Teacher Mrs E Kundishora
Teacher Mr D Magee
Teacher Ms M McLean
Teacher Ms H Munday
Teacher Mr C Ruiz
Teacher Ms D Searle
HLTA Mr R Field
HLTA Mr D Alexander
Interventions Mr G Barnes

Science

Director of Faculty Miss C Jones
Deputy Director of Faculty Ms N Faughy
Lead Practitioner Ms M Newman
Teacher Mr G Barham
Teacher Mr S Bishop
Teacher Ms C Devine
Teacher Mr M Gatenby
Teacher Dr M Green
Teacher Ms L Morgan
Teacher Ms A Scott
Teacher Mr N Sharpe
Teacher Dr N Taylor
Teacher Mr S Webb
Teacher Ms M Worne

Sport & Technology

Director of Faculty Ms K Whitcombe
Deputy Director of Faculty Mr R Devo
Assistant Director of Faculty Mr M Walsh
Teacher Mr S Coppard
Teacher Mr R Hanks
Teacher Mr G Jones
Teacher Mr G McElroy
Teacher Ms R Miller
Teacher Ms J Owen
Teacher Mr M Sealby
Teacher Ms K Teale
Teacher Mrs D Willcox
Teacher Ms S Wolfenden

Admin & HR

HR Manager Mrs S Hayes
HR Officer Vacancy
PA to Principal Mrs J Baker
Receptionist Mrs C Moore
Admin & Cover Manager Mrs J Hedge
Admin Assistant Mrs B Acton
Admin Assistant Mrs M Jellis
Admin Assistant Mrs N Johnson
Admin Assistant Mrs T McConville
Admin Assistant Mrs A Nally
Admin Assistant - Sixth Form Mrs F Ormiston
Cover Supervisor Mrs R Laming
Cover Supervisor Mrs D McGuckin
Data and Exams Manager Mrs K Hennessy
Exams Officer Vacancy
Clerk to Academy Council Ms S Morgan

 

Faculty Support

HLTA Mrs C Frostick
HLTA Miss J Ollerenshaw
HLTA Ms L Stoddart
HLTA Ms S Stredwick
Library Manager Miss G Bayley
Library Assistant Ms S Fuller
Art & Textiles Technician Miss L Cunningham
DT Technician Mr M Baker
Food Technician Mrs A Stafford
Science Technician Mrs C Benham
Science Technician Ms P Lockwood
Science Technician Mrs H Warren

Finance & Facilities

Finance Mrs C Grace
Finance Mrs T Massaio
Finance Ms N Thomas
Site Manager Mr S Smith
Site Officer Mr A Dexter
Assistant Site Officer Mr M Absalom
Assistant Site Officer Mr V Agrela
Assistant Site Officer Mr M Baker
Assistant Site Officer Mr I Bentley
Network Manager Mr M Bridger
Deputy Network Manager Mr M Garner
IT Technician Mr J Burgin
IT Technician Mr F Flanagan
Catering Supervisor Mrs K Queally

Inclusion

Designated Safeguarding Lead Mr D Jack
Deputy DSL / Behaviour Miss C Webb
Behaviour Support Officer Mrs J Bates
Behaviour Support Officer Ms C Knapp
Behaviour Support Officer Ms C Rea
Behaviour Support Officer Mr E Winson-Hockley
Behaviour Support Officer Mr M Yates
Compass Centre Manager Mrs G Kettink
INTEX Supervisor Vacancy
School Counsellor Mrs A Griffin
SENDCo Mr M Robson 
LSA Ms A Bayley
LSA Mrs F Clare
LSA Mrs J Penfold
LSA Ms M Struik
LSA Mrs K West
Teacher in Charge - Scott Centre Ms L Parsons
Lead LSA - Scott Centre Mrs J Hanmer
SSA Ms I Da Costa
SSA Ms B Grace
SSA Mr P Halls
SSA Miss E Jarvis
SSA Ms J Randall
SSA Mr R Rogers
SSA Mrs W Thompson
HLTA - EAL Mrs E Zasheva

Pastoral Support

Lay Chaplain Mr P Sanderson
Careers & Character Leader Mrs A Gresty
Family Liaison Officer Mrs S Yeoman
Admin Assistant - Attendance Mrs Jackson-Boorer
Year Leader - Year 7 Mrs C Bishop
Year Leader - Year 8 Mrs N Finneran-Arm
Year Leader - Year 9 Mrs K Absalom
Year Leader - Year 10 Mrs C Gisbey
Year Leader - Year 11 Ms C White
Lead First Aider Mrs S Chant
Pastoral Support Officer Ms B Gisbey
Pastoral Support Officer Miss R Morris
Pastoral Support Officer Mr A Perry
Your browser is out-of-date!

Update your browser to view this website correctly. Update my browser now

×