- Home
- Our Academy
- Staff Contact List
Staff Contact List
Please click on the member of staff below to link directly to their email address.
SLT
Principal |
Mrs S Pringle | |
Vice Principal |
Mr P Kelly | |
Vice Principal | Ms F Haynes |
|
Vice Principal | Ms I Purushothaman |
|
Assistant Vice Principal |
Designated Safeguarding Lead | |
Assistant Principal |
Mr N Pollock | |
Assistant Principal |
||
Assistant Principal | Ms K Portman |
|
Assistant Principal | Mr M Sealby |
|
Communications
Lead Practitioner - English | Mrs C Hancock-Spies |
Lead Practitioner - English | Ms R Kavanagh |
Teacher | Mrs J Caswell-Russell |
Teacher | Miss A Eastlake |
Teacher | Ms C Frostick |
Teacher | Ms F Haynes |
Teacher | Ms C Kaech |
Teacher | Ms K Masanjika |
Teacher | Mr M Micaiah |
Teacher | Mrs H Ostler |
Teacher | Mr N Pollock |
Teacher | Mrs K Portman |
Teacher | Ms I Purushothaman |
Teacher | Mrs L Stoddart |
Creative Arts
Director of Faculty | Mr G Austin-Woodward |
Head of Art | Ms J O'Connor |
Head of Art | Mrs L Sheldon |
Teacher | Mr O Baxter |
Teacher | Ms S Bosley |
Teacher | Ms S Collins |
Teacher | Mr C Dearman |
Teacher | Ms O Gallagher |
Teacher | Ms S Genge |
Teacher | Ms S Hauxwell |
Teacher | Ms R King |
Teacher | Ms V Scales |
Teacher | Mrs R Waite-Jones |
Humanities
Director of Faculty | Mrs L Hurst |
Deputy Director of Faculty | Ms K Antram |
Assistant Director of Faculty | Mrs B Brown |
Head of History | Mrs R Story |
Teacher | Mrs E Baguley |
Teacher | Ms C Fiske |
Teacher | Mr P Mantin |
Teacher | Dr D Morace-Court |
Teacher | Miss C Rich |
Teacher | Mr C Roper |
Teacher | Mr R Smith |
Teacher | Mrs S Stamp |
Mathematics
Director of Faculty | Ms N Anssari |
Deputy Director of Faculty | Mr D Cove |
Assistant Director of Faculty | Mr D Magee |
Teacher | Mr M Brett |
Teacher | Mr R Field |
Teacher | Miss E Gibbs |
Teacher | Mr D Jack |
Teacher | Ms I Jovani |
Teacher | Mr P Kelly |
Teacher | Ms M McLean |
Teacher | Ms R Miller |
Teacher | Mr C Ruiz |
Teacher | Miss D Searle |
Teacher | Mrs D Willcox |
HLTA | Ms A Stoyanova |
Personal Development
Head of PD | Mrs R Waite-Jones |
Science
Director of Faculty | Miss C Jones |
Deputy Director of Faculty | Ms N Faughy |
Assistant Director of Faculty | Ms M Worne |
Lead Practitioner | Ms M Newman |
Teacher | Mr G Barham |
Teacher | Mr S Bishop |
Teacher | Ms C Devine |
Teacher | Ms H Lloyd |
Teacher | Ms P Menon |
Teacher | Miss A Proffit-Mouland |
Sport & Nutrition
Director of Faculty | Mr R Devo |
Deputy Director of Faculty | Mr S Coppard |
Teacher | Mr J Brehaut |
Teacher | Ms E Fairhurst |
Teacher | Mr R Hanks |
Teacher | Mr G Jones |
Teacher | Ms J Owen |
Teacher | Mr M Sealby |
Teacher | Ms S Wolfenden |
Admin & HR
Operations Manager | Mr B Bennett |
HR Manager | Mrs S Hayes |
HR Officer | Ms K Jackson |
Data & Exams Manager | Mrs S Briscoe |
PA to Principal | Mrs J Baker |
Receptionist | Mrs C Moore |
Admin & Cover Manager | Mrs C Clarke |
Admin Assistant | Ms G Baker |
Admin Assistant | Miss F Fancey |
Admin Assistant | Mrs N Johnson |
Admin Assistant | Mrs T McConville |
Admin Assistant | Mrs A Nally |
Admin Assistant | Ms S Perry |
Admin Assistant - College | Mrs F Ormiston |
Clerk to Academy Council | Ms S Morgan |
Work Experience Coordinator | Ms D Fulcher |
Faculty Support
Cover Supervisor | Ms C Flower |
Cover Supervisor | Ms C Lie |
Cover Supervisor | Mrs D McGuckin |
Cover Teacher | Miss E Kieran |
Cover Teacher | Mrs L Usher |
HLTA | Ms A Stoyanova |
Library Manager | Mrs T West |
Art & Textiles Technician | Miss L Cunningham |
DT Technician | Mr M Baker |
Food Technician | Mrs A Stafford |
Science Technician | Mrs C Benham |
Science Technician | Mr P Moores |
Science Technician | Mrs H Warren |
Finance & Facilities
Finance | Mrs C Grace |
Finance | Mr M Eames |
Finance | Miss H Kovacs |
Finance | Ms K West |
Operations Manager | Mr B Bennett |
Site Manager | Mr S Smith |
Site Officer | Mr A Dexter |
Assistant Site Officer | Mr V Agrela |
Assistant Site Officer | Mr M Baker |
Assistant Site Officer | Mr I Bentley |
Assistant Site Officer | Mr A Agrela |
Network Manager | Mr M Bridger |
Deputy Network Manager | Mr M Garner |
IT Technician | Mr J Burgin |
IT Technician | Mr F Flanagan |
Canteen Manager | Mrs K Queally |
Inclusion
Designated Safeguarding Lead | Mr D Jack |
Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead | Miss C Webb |
Behaviour Support Officer | Mrs J Bates |
Behaviour Support Officer | Ms C Knapp |
Behaviour Support Officer | Ms C Rea |
Behaviour Support Officer | Mr M Yates |
School Counsellor | Mrs A Griffin |
SENDCo | Ms L Parsons |
Assistant SENDCo | Mrs W Thompson |
LSA | Ms V Baker |
LSA | Miss Z Buckthorpe |
LSA | Mrs F Clare |
LSA | Mrs S Cook |
LSA | Ms A De Jesus |
LSA | Miss D De Jesus |
LSA | Ms V Keirle |
LSA | Ms A Neto |
LSA | Mr C Walker |
Senior SSA | Ms H Brown |
Senior SSA | Mr R Rogers |
SSA | Ms L Curran |
SSA | Ms B Grace |
SSA | Miss C Parrales |
SSA | Ms J Randall |
HLTA - EAL | Ms E Zasheva |
Pastoral Support
Lay Chaplain | Mr P Sanderson |
Careers & Character Leader | Mrs A Gresty |
Family Liaison Officer | Mrs S Yeoman |
Admin Assistant - Attendance | Mrs Jackson-Boorer |
Head of Year 7 - Ms V Scales | Year7team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Year Leader Year 7 - Ms White | Year7team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Y7 Pastoral Support Officer - Ms E Cuttill | Year7team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Head of Year 8 - Mr J Brehaut | Year8team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Year Leader Year 8 - Mr A Perry | Year8team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Y8 Pastoral Support Officer - Ms J Casey | Year8team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Head of Year 9 - Ms S Wolfenden | Year9team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Year Leader Year 9 - Ms C Bishop | Year9team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Y9 Pastoral Support Officer - Ms E Little | Year9team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Head of Year 10 - Ms E Fairhurst | Year10team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Year Leader Year 10 - Mrs Finneran-Arm | Year10team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Y10 Pastoral Support Officer - Mr P Halls | Year10team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Head of Year 11 - Mrs S Genge | Year11team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Year Leader Year 11 - Mrs K Absalom | Year11team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Y11 Pastoral Support Officer - Mrs M Jellis | Year11team@tla.woodard.co.uk |
Lead First Aider | Mrs G Leggatt |
First Aider | Miss S Willis |